DEPLOYMENT EXERCISE PARTICIPATION

Return to Exercise Page

EXERCISE NAME
DATE LOCATION
Longhaul I 1962 Oregon/Washington
Longhaul II 1963 Oregon/Washington
Joint Return 1964 Oregon/Washington
Relay Race 1965 Oregon/Washington/California/Nevada
Gummed Label 1966 Oregon
Hot Ashes II 1966 Western Comm Region
Guard Strike II 1968 Wisconsin
WESTACS I 1972 Idaho
Guard Strike IV 1972 Idaho
WESTACS II 1973 Idaho
Gallant Hand 1973 Texas
WESTACS III 1974 Washington
Gallant Shield 75 1975 Texas
Jack Frost 75 1975 Alaska
Bold Eagle 76 1976 Nevada
Jack Frost 76 1976 Alaska
Brave Shield XIV 1976 Washington
Jack Frost 77 1977 Alaska
Brave Shield XVII 1978 California/Nevada
Coronet Stork 1978 Germany
Team Spirit 79 1979 California
Brave Shield XX 1979 Washington
Jack Frost 79 1979 Alaska
Team Spirit 80 1980 South Korea
Gallant Eagle 80 1980 California
Border Star 81 1981 Northwest
Bright Star 82 1981 Egypt
Flint Lock 82 1982 United Kingdom
Felix Libel 82 1982 Oregon
Quantum Jump 1982 Turkey
Display Determination 82 1982 United Kingdom/Italy/Greece
Gallant Eagle 82 1982 California
Global Shield 83 1983 California
Cold Fire 83 1983 Germany
Coronet Spike 1983 Italy
Distant Drum 83 1983 Greece/Spain/Italy/Turkey
Coronet Moat 83 1983 Greece/Spain
Display Determination 83 1983 Italy
Flintlock 83 1983 United Kingdom
Team Spirit 84 1984 South Korea
Coronet Bronco 1984 Turkey
Balikatan 1985 Philippians
Vigilant Overview 1985 Oregon
Red Flag 1985 Utah
Solid Shield 1985 North Carolina
Coronet Cougar 85 1985 Turkey
Brim Frost 1985 Alaska
Gallant Eagle 86 1986 California
Team Spirit 86 1986 South Korea
Team Spirit 1987 South Korea
Brim Frost 1987 Alaska
Display Determination 1989 Turkey
Learning Owl 89 1989 Cheney, Washington
Coronet Anaconda 1989 Norway
Dragon Hammer 1989 Italy
TWF Okaboel 1989 Denmark
Open Gate 1989 Spain
WINTEX 89 1989 Turkey, United Kingdom
AFT - 1,2,3,4,5 1989 Germany
Eagle Strike I 1990 Idaho
Team Spirit 90 1990 South Korea
Dense Crop 90 1990 Turkey
Healthy Measure 1991 Washington
Desert Shield Conus Support 1992 CONUS
Desert Calm 1992 Saudi Arabia
Fuertes Caminos 1992 Honduras
366FW Operational Readiness Evaluation 1992 Mt Home, Idaho
USAF Base Closure 1993 Germany
Cobra Gold 1993 Thailand
Flying Eagle 1993 Egypt
Support Justice 1993 Panama/Columbia
SysCon Support 1994 California
Conus Base Closure 1994 Florida
Dynamic Guard 1994 Turkey
Cobra Gold 1994 Thailand
Agile Provider 1994 South Carolina
Dynamic Impact 1994 Italy
Eagle Strike 1994 Camp Rilea, Oregon
NATO Liason 1994 Germany
Roving Sands 1994 New Mexico
Support Justice 1994 Panama
Combat Challenge 1995 Tinker AFB, Oklahoma
Support Justice 1995 Panama
Uphold Democracy 1995 Haiti
Cobra Gold 1995 Thailand
Dynamic Mix 1996 Naples, Italy
Crown Royal - 8th Air Force 1997  
Falcon Ace 1997 Oregon
Southern Watch 1997 Saudi Arabia
EFX 1998 Langley AFB, Virginia - Florida
Joint Force/Guard 1998 Bosnia
Northern Edge 1999 Elmendorf AFB, Alaska
Southern Watch 1999 Eskan Village Saudi Arabia
Southern Watch 1999 Prince Sultan AB, Saudi Arabia
41st Brigade Support 1999 Redmond, Oregon
Northern Watch 2000 Incirlik, Turkey
Southern Watch 2000 Al Jaber, Kuwait
Southern Watch 2000 Bahrain,
Southern Watch 2000 Prince Sultan AB, Saudi Arabia
NATO Exercise 2000 Moron, Spain
Southern Watch 2000 Eskan Village, Saudi Arabia
NATO Exercise 2001 Vincenza, Italy
Noble Eagle 2001-2002 Whidby Island, Washington
Homeland Defense 2001-2003 Portland IAP, Oregon
Southern Watch 2002 Al Jaber Kuwait
Northern Watch 2002 Incirlik, Turkey
Enduring Freedom 2002 Bagram AB, Afganistan
Roving Sands 2003 Dahlgren Virginia
Iraqi Freedom 2003 Rhein Mein AB, Germany


To the top of page